Get 20M+ Full-Text Papers For Less Than $1.50/day. Start a 14-Day Trial for You or Your Team.

Learn More →

Abca Committees for 1973

Abca Committees for 1973 UNIT ADMINISTRATION I, Arthur B. Chairman Smith, Richard Vice A. Chairman Hatch, MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE NOMINATING COMMITTEE Kermit Chairman Chairman Palmer, Philip Wolf 9 Lola Vice Chairman William A. Vice Chairman Dawkins, Damerst, Bobbie Benton Karl Murphy Evelyn Berger Corinne T. FELLOW SELECTION COLMITTEE Carpenter E. Rennie Charles Cloke Karl Mar jane Chairman i~iurphy , Kirk B. Cocke Vice William A. Chairman Damerst, Miriam Crocker I~I. Wolf Philip R. S. Fetters Lee Johnson COOPERATION COM!-HTTEE Virginia INTERSOCIETY Robert Max Elfreda Rusher Karl Chairman Murphy, Pamela Schneider L. Smith Ronald And ABCA Vice Presidents R. Gould Jay H. Francis Weeks INTERNATIONAL CONI1UNI CATION COMMITTEE PUBLICATIONS CO~1MITTEE Lilian Chairman H. Chairman Feinberg, Clyde Vilkinson, Irvin Vice Chairman Peter B. Vice Chairman Lesser, Clarke, Adnan Susan Astle Almaney Humphrey Austin Goslee Donnelly Harvey Saburo Haneda Norman Shidle Kathleen Officio Hart H. Ex George Douglas, Mikito E. Nakamura Francis H. Ex Officio I-leeks, Babatunde Ogundele Ozaki PLACEMENT COMMITTEE Shigeru Carmen Perez Roman Alfredo M. Robert D. Chairman Tengco Hay, Victor Valverde Dale Vice Chairman Level, Yoshida Ryue UNIT CURRICULUhi II, Lucian Chairman Spataro, Arno Vice Chairman Knapper, GRADUATE STUDIES COMMITTEE UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES COMMITTEE Michael Chairman Chairman Porte, Bobbye Persing, Vice Chairman Martha Vice Chairman http://www.deepdyve.com/assets/images/DeepDyve-Logo-lg.png ABCA Bulletin SAGE

Abca Committees for 1973

ABCA Bulletin , Volume 36 (2): 3 – Jun 1, 1973

Loading next page...
 
/lp/sage/abca-committees-for-1973-G0nLWVPfyD
Publisher
SAGE
Copyright
Copyright © by SAGE Publications
ISSN
0001-0383
DOI
10.1177/108056997303600211
Publisher site
See Article on Publisher Site

Abstract

UNIT ADMINISTRATION I, Arthur B. Chairman Smith, Richard Vice A. Chairman Hatch, MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE NOMINATING COMMITTEE Kermit Chairman Chairman Palmer, Philip Wolf 9 Lola Vice Chairman William A. Vice Chairman Dawkins, Damerst, Bobbie Benton Karl Murphy Evelyn Berger Corinne T. FELLOW SELECTION COLMITTEE Carpenter E. Rennie Charles Cloke Karl Mar jane Chairman i~iurphy , Kirk B. Cocke Vice William A. Chairman Damerst, Miriam Crocker I~I. Wolf Philip R. S. Fetters Lee Johnson COOPERATION COM!-HTTEE Virginia INTERSOCIETY Robert Max Elfreda Rusher Karl Chairman Murphy, Pamela Schneider L. Smith Ronald And ABCA Vice Presidents R. Gould Jay H. Francis Weeks INTERNATIONAL CONI1UNI CATION COMMITTEE PUBLICATIONS CO~1MITTEE Lilian Chairman H. Chairman Feinberg, Clyde Vilkinson, Irvin Vice Chairman Peter B. Vice Chairman Lesser, Clarke, Adnan Susan Astle Almaney Humphrey Austin Goslee Donnelly Harvey Saburo Haneda Norman Shidle Kathleen Officio Hart H. Ex George Douglas, Mikito E. Nakamura Francis H. Ex Officio I-leeks, Babatunde Ogundele Ozaki PLACEMENT COMMITTEE Shigeru Carmen Perez Roman Alfredo M. Robert D. Chairman Tengco Hay, Victor Valverde Dale Vice Chairman Level, Yoshida Ryue UNIT CURRICULUhi II, Lucian Chairman Spataro, Arno Vice Chairman Knapper, GRADUATE STUDIES COMMITTEE UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES COMMITTEE Michael Chairman Chairman Porte, Bobbye Persing, Vice Chairman Martha Vice Chairman

Journal

ABCA BulletinSAGE

Published: Jun 1, 1973

There are no references for this article.